outstanding 2019 exam results

×

COVID-19 UPDATE

The School buildings are closed but you can still contact Kilgraston School either by calling us on 01738 812 257 or emailing reception@kilgraston.com

We continue to monitor daily the situation with regards Covid-19 and we are following the guidance as outlined by the Government as well as the various educational bodies that we are affiliated to. .

We will continue to communicate with parents, staff and the wider Kilgraston community as the situation evolves but please contact us should you have any questions.

Please read our most recent update here https://www.kilgraston.com/admissions/coronavirus-update/

Find Out More
7.0.33

Perform In Perth Success

Perform In Perth Success


Kilgraston girls put in exceptional performances at Perform In Perth, to bring home a stellar set of results

A number of girls were entered into a variety of categories at Perform In Perth this year, and despite fierce competition, took home numerous top three placings. The results for Kilgraston girls are as follows:

Practice Chanter – Libby D (2nd place)

Advanced Xylophone Solo – Yolanda N (2nd place)

Prepared Reading (ages 7-8) – Elsie S (2nd place), Emma H (3rd place), Alice H (merit certificate), Olivia G (merit certificate)

Prepared Reading (ages 9-10) – Chloe B (=3rd place), Erin F (=3rd place), Natalie D (merit certificate), Hannah A (merit certificate)

Prepared Reading (ages 11 – 12) – Melissa A (first class certificate), Edith S (merit certificate), Rebecca M (merit certificate), Lucy H (merit certificate), Heidi S (merit certificate)

Bible Reading (ages 7-8) – Poppy H (1st place), Busi M (=3rd place), Sophie P (=3rd place)

Bible Reading (ages 9-10) – Caitlin O (1st place), Chloe B (2nd place), Ishbel F(=3rd place), Elizabeth S (=3rd place), Hannah A (first class certificate), Lucy M (first class certificate), Mia R (merit certificate), Flora P (merit certificate), Daisy D (merit certificate), Sally B (merit certificate)

Bible Reading (ages 11-12) – Melissa A (1st place), Rebecca M (2nd place), Kirsten M (3rd place)

Verse Speaking (ages 5-6) – Sofia I (2nd place), Minnie S (3rd place), Jessica H (merit certificate), Bethan F (merit certificate), Ella B (merit certificate), Emily M (merit certificate), Hattie S-R (merit certificate), Rosie D (merit certificate)

Verse Speaking (ages 7-8) – Alice B (merit certificate), Florence H (merit certificate), Isla R (merit certificate)

Verse Speaking (ages 9-10) – Caitlin O (2nd place), Chloe B (3rd place), Lucy M (first class certificate), Sally M (merit certificate), Lucy B (merit certificate), Emma B (certificate), Erin F (first class certificate), Hannah A (first class certificate), Delilah M-F (merit certificate), Olivia K (merit certificate)

Burns Poems (ages 7-8) – Sophie P (1st place), Lyra M (2nd place), Zoe M (=3rd place), Sofia Dunsire (=3rd place)

Burns Poems (ages 9-10) – Olivia K (=2nd place), Megan S (=2nd place)

Burns Poems (ages 11-12) – Alyth B (2nd place)

Dramatic Solo (ages 11-12) – Chloe B (1st place), Lilly D (3rd place), Niamh S (merit certificate), Grace R

S.C.D Girls Only 12 & Under – Awarded to Chloe B (Julie Young Dancers) – 1st place, Honours certificate

Congratulations to all the girls who took part!

 

 

Back to News

Sport News Twitter Feed


Times like this can be hard on pupil's mental health and outlook. Mrs Muller, our Head of Pastoral Care and Boardin… https://t.co/vztCsoxM...
Tweeted 3 days ago  ·  View Tweet

Although our buildings are closed, we are still very much open, and our Admissions team are waiting to talk to you… https://t.co/a0O4dTyc5...
Tweeted 4 days ago  ·  View Tweet