exceptional 2021 exam results with 77% achieving Grade A at Higher Level

×

Come to our Open Day

Kilgraston is delighted to be hosting its next Open Day on 2nd October 2021.
We are hosting both an in person event and a virtual event.

You can register via openday@kilgraston.com or by completing the form on the link below

https://www.kilgraston.com/open-day-registration/

Find Out More

Kilgraston Bus Routes

Kilgraston Bus Routes


Kilgraston School serves a wide area across Perthshire, although we welcome students from further afield, too. Many busy parents elect to take advantage of the increased convenience afforded by our minibus service, and in order to accommodate as many students as possible, this service spans a 35 mile radius.

We are always striving to ensure good coach routes to school. If you do not see your location below, please get in touch so we may help you. An extensive network links Kilgraston conveniently with surrounding towns and villages including Blairgowrie, Crieff, Cupar, Dollar, Kinross and Perth.

Routes

Please note these timings are indicative and subject to change.  Please ensure you confirm the timings with your driver.

Bus Route options:

Dunkeld: Dunkeld North Car Park, Bankfoot, Luncarty, Inveralmond

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Dunkeld Car Park North 07:55 18:10
Bankfoot 08:15 17:55
Luncarty 08:25 17:45
Inveralmond 08:30 17:40
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

M90: Ferrytoll Park and Ride, Halbeath Park and Ride, Kinross Service Station, Milnathort

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Tesco, Ferrymuir, Sth Queensferry 07:15 18:25
Ferrytoll Park & Ride 07:30 18:10
Halbeath Park & Ride 07:45 18:00
Kinross Services 08:05 17:55
Milnathort 08:15 17:50
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

Crieff: Crieff, Methven, Crieff Road (Tesco), North Muirton, Perth Railway Station

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Crieff 07:25 18:30
Methven 07:45 18:15
Perth (Crieff Road – Tesco) 07:55 18:05
Perth – North Muirton 08:05 17:55
Perth – Railway Station 08:15 17:45
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

North Fife: Newport-on-Tay, Wormit, Balmullo, Cupar Railway Station, Lindores, Abernethy

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Newport-on-Tay 07:20 18:45
Balmullo 07:40 18:25
Cupar Railway Station 08:00 18:10
Lindores 08:20 17:55
Abernethy 08:30 17:45
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

Blairgowrie: Blairgowrie High School, Coupar Angus, Scone, Gannochy

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Blairgowrie – High School 07:30 18:30
Coupar Angus 07:50 18:15
Scone – Park and Ride 08:00 18:05
Scone – opposite Scone Arms 08:05 18:00
Gannochy 08:10 18:00
Perth – Keir Street 08:15 17:55
Perth – Isle of Skye Hotel 08:20 17:50
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

Dundee: Birkhill, Slessor Gardens, Invergowrie Slip Road, Longforgan, Inchture, Glencarse

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Birkhill 07:30 18:35
Slessor Gardens 07:45 18:20
Riverside Inn, Dundee 07:50 18:15
Invergowrie Slip Road 08:00 18:10
Longforgan 08:05 18:05
Inchture Hotel 08:10 18:00
Horn Milk Bar 08:15 18:00
Glencarse 08:25 17:45
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

 

A9 South: Stirling, Dunblane, Auchterarder, Aberuthven, Dunning

Pick Up / Drop Off Location AM PM
Stirling – Craigforth Junction 07:10 19:00
Dunblane 07:40 18:25
Auchterarder 07:55 18:15
Aberuthven 08:00 18:05
Dunning – Kirk Wynd 08:15 17:50
Forteviot 08:20 17:45
Forgandenny 08:25 17:40
Kilgraston School 08:35 17:35

For further information on minibus charges,  please email accounts@kilgraston.com

You can download the Bus Routes and Charges 2021 here